Master of Science in Economics (ME)
Corsi 2023-2024
Semestre autunnale
Lezione
Obbligatorio
- Databases, Crestani F., El Moussa N.
- Industrial Organization I (Master in Economics - 3 ects), Jametti M., Bretschneider M.
- Industrial Organization II (Master in Economics - 3 ects), Jametti M., Bretschneider M.
- Macroeconomics I, Pica G., Mokhtari M.
- Macroeconomics II, Pica G., Mokhtari M.
- Microeconometrics I, Colella F.
- Microeconometrics II, Colella F., Marcato A.
- Microeconomics I, Immordino G.
- Microeconomics II, Immordino G.
- Political Economy and Public Finance I, Funk P. F., Morozov O.
- Political Economy and Public Finance II, Funk P. F., Morozov O.
- Programming in Finance and Economics I, Gruber P.
A scelta
- Academic Writing, Bostock L.
- Analytical Thinking, Beck N., Abagnale B.
- Corporate Finance, Frésard L., Guidotti E.
- Databases, Crestani F., El Moussa N.
- Energy and Climate Policy for Sustainable Development, Filippini M., Bretschneider M.
- Industrial Organization (Master in Management - 6 ects), Jametti M., Bretschneider M.
- Industrial Organization I (Master in Economics - 3 ects), Jametti M., Bretschneider M.
- Investments, Franzoni F., Lazzaretto P.
- Programming in Finance and Economics I, Gruber P.
Semestre primaverile
Lezione
Obbligatorio
- Globalization, Development and Migration, Lossani M.
- International Trade Law and Sustainable Development, Espa I., Pandey A.
- Labour Economics and Policy, Colella F., Venus N.
- Managerial Economics II, Fumagalli C.
- Pension Economics and Finance, Padula M.
- Population Aging and Sustainability of the Welfare State, Galasso V.
- Programming in Finance and Economics II, Gruber P.
- Quantitative Methods for Policy Evaluation, Mazzonna F., Mokhtari M.
- Text Analysis and Spatial Data for Economists, D'Ambros M., Parchet R., Albertini M.
- Topics in Development, Public and Gender Economics, Corno L., Funk P. F., Schönenberger F. R., Venus N.
A scelta
- Economics of Well-being, Odermatt R.
- Environmental Law and Policy, Espa I., Pandey A.
- International Trade Law and Sustainable Development, Espa I., Pandey A.
- Machine Learning (BSc), Alippi C., Dei Rossi A., Ezzeddine F., Manenti A.
- Managerial Economics II, Fumagalli C.
- Pension Economics and Finance, Padula M.
- Population Aging and Sustainability of the Welfare State, Galasso V.
- Programming in Finance and Economics II, Gruber P.
- Text Analysis and Spatial Data for Economists, D'Ambros M., Parchet R., Albertini M.
- Trading and Market Microstructure, Kaul A.